FANDOM


DontshootRex
"Hold your fire! Hold your fire!"
―Blyndblitz

This page/section is currently undergoing reforms by Blyndblitz. As a courtesy and to avoid edit conflicts, please do not make edits while this message is displayed. Any edits desired to be made by other users should be placed on the page's talk page.

This page contains all of the units clone troopers were known to exist (234 total).

Full List by Alphabetical OrderEdit

  1. 1st Platoon
  2. 1st Squad
  3. 101st Regiment
  4. 104th Battalion
  5. 121st Regiment
  6. 127th Gunship Wing
  7. 14th Infantry Brigade
  8. 18th Battalion
  9. 182nd Legion
  10. 187th Legion
  11. 203rd Division
  12. 212th Attack Battalion
  13. 224th
  14. 22nd Air Combat Wing
  15. 282nd Regiment
  16. 2nd Airborne Company
  17. 2nd Platoon
  18. 313th Legion
  19. 322nd
  20. 327th Star Corps
  21. 32nd Air Combat Wing
  22. 332nd (non-canon)
  23. 35th Infantry
  24. 38th Armored Division
  25. 416th Star Corps
  26. 41st Stormtrooper Legion
  27. 442nd Siege Battalion
  28. 43rd Battalion
  29. 44th Special Operations Division
  30. 45th Battalion
  31. 501st Legion
  32. 55th Mechanized Brigade
  33. 5th Fleet Security
  34. 612th Attack Battalion
  35. 76th Regiment
  36. 77th Air Wing
  37. 7th Aleena Reconnaissance Regiment
  38. 7th Legion
  39. 7th Sky Corps
  40. 85th Infantry
  41. 91st Mobile Reconnaissance Corps
  42. 95th
  43. 96th Regiment
  44. 9th Assault Corps
  45. 10th Armored
  46. "A" Squad
  47. Aiwha Squad
  48. Aiwha-3 Squad
  49. Alpha-2 Squad
  50. Alpha Company
  51. Alpha Flight
  52. Alpha Squad
  53. Aquila Squad
  54. Arca Company
  55. Arrow Squadron
  56. Aurek Squad
  57. Aurek Team
  58. Advance Squad
  59. Azure Defense Fleet
  60. Bacta Company
  61. Bacta Team
  62. Banks' Squad
  63. Bantha Squad
  64. Beta Company
  65. Blade Squadron
  66. Blue Group
  67. Blue Squad
  68. Blue Squadron
  69. Blue Watch
  70. Bogey Squad
  71. Bravo Squad (Battle of Christophsis)
  72. Bravo Squad (clone cadets)
  73. Bravo Squad (clone commandos)
  74. Bravo Squadron (Battle of Sivvi)
  75. Breakout Squad
  76. Bull's Eye Squadron
  77. Calm Tree
  78. Carnivore Battalion
  79. Cascade Company
  80. Casevac Team
  81. Clone Flight Squad Seven
  82. Clone Force 99
  83. Clone Intelligence
  84. Clone Youth Brigade
  85. Coruscant Guard
  86. Coruscant Home Fleet
  87. CT-5 batch
  88. Decoy Squad Five
  89. Delta Squad
  90. Devil Dogs
  91. Diplomatic Escort Group
  92. Domino Squad
  93. Doom's Unit
  94. Eighteenth Army
  95. Eighth Army
  96. Eleventh Army
  97. Epsilon Company
  98. Excelsior Company
  99. Execute Battalion
  100. Faie's Unit
  101. Fifteenth Army
  102. Fifth Deep Core Army
  103. Fifth Fleet (Ai-Ari Kuldi)
  104. Fifth Fleet (Open Circle Fleet)
  105. Fil's Squad
  106. First Army
  107. Fleet Met
  108. Fourteenth Army
  109. Fourth Battalion
  110. Fourth Fleet
  111. Fourth Outer Rim Army
  112. Forward Air Controller
  113. Foxtrot Group
  114. Galaar Squad
  115. Galactic Marines
  116. Gamble Squadron
  117. Gamma Company
  118. Gamma Squad
  119. Ghost Company
  120. Ghost Squadron
  121. Gold Squadron
  122. Grand Army of the Republic
  123. Graul Company
  124. Green Company
  125. Green Squadron
  126. Green Watch
  127. Gregor's Squad
  128. Grey's Battalion
  129. Grey Squad
  130. Group Two
  131. Hammer Squadron
  132. Hawkbat Battalion
  133. High Orbit Precision Entry Squad
  134. Home Defense Strike Force
  135. Home Fleet Strike Group Five
  136. Homeworld Security Command
  137. Horn Company
  138. Hunter Squadron
  139. Hyperion Squad
  140. Imperial Commando Special Unit
  141. Imperial Hammers Elite Armor Unit
  142. Improcco Company
  143. Ion Team
  144. Jet's Unit
  145. K Company
  146. Kamino Security Team
  147. Keeli's company
  148. Kilo Squad
  149. Lambda Squad
  150. Lancer Battalion
  151. Laser Company
  152. Law's Squad
  153. Light Brigade Division
  154. Lightning Squadron
  155. Manka Squad
  156. Marrt's Squad
  157. Mud-Jumpers
  158. Naast Squad
  159. Nineteenth Army
  160. Ninth Army
  161. Ninth Fleet
  162. Omega Squad
  163. Open Circle Fleet
  164. Orar Squad
  165. Ord Cestus Squad
  166. Parjai Squad
  167. Peel's Unit
  168. Prudii Squad
  169. Rancor Battalion
  170. Razor Squadron
  171. Red Group
  172. Red Squadron
  173. Red Watch
  174. Republic Fleet Auxiliary
  175. Republic Military
  176. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 1
  177. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 3
  178. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 5
  179. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 6
  180. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 7
  181. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 9
  182. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 12
  183. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 14
  184. Republic Navy
  185. Republic recon patrol
  186. Republic Starfighter Corps
  187. Rostu Squad
  188. Sarge's first squad
  189. Sarlacc Battalion A
  190. Sarlacc Battalion B
  191. Sarlacc Brigade
  192. Second Army
  193. Sev's Unit
  194. Seventeenth Army
  195. Seventh Army
  196. Seventh Fleet
  197. Shadow Squadron
  198. Sixteenth Army
  199. Sixth Negative Regions
  200. Sky Corps
  201. Slick's platoon
  202. Snow Wolves
  203. Special Operations Brigade
  204. Squad 40
  205. Squad Four
  206. Squad One
  207. Squad Seven
  208. Squad Six
  209. Squad Three
  210. Squad Two
  211. Strike Force Cularin
  212. Sullustan task force
  213. Sword Squadron
  214. Systems Army Alpha
  215. Systems Army Delta
  216. Systems Army Epsilon
  217. Systems Army Zeta
  218. Talon Squad
  219. Tango Company
  220. Tark Squad
  221. Tenth Army
  222. Teroch Squad
  223. The Muunilinst 10
  224. Theta Squad
  225. Theta Squadron
  226. Third Battalion
  227. Third Legion
  228. Third Mid Rim Army
  229. Third Systems Army
  230. Thirteenth Army
  231. Torrent Company
  232. Tracker Squadron
  233. Triton Squad
  234. Twelfth Army
  235. Twentieth Army
  236. Unidentified clone trooper platoon (commando cross-training)
  237. Veshok Squad
  238. Vevut Squad
  239. Vornskr Company
  240. Waterfall Company
  241. Wesk Squad
  242. White Squad
  243. White Watch
  244. Wildfire
  245. Wolfpack
  246. Yayax Squad
  247. Yellow Squadron
  248. Zero Five Commando

Full List Organized by UnitEdit

  • Grand Army of the Republic
    • 1st Platoon
    • 104th Battalion
      • Wolfpack
    • 121st Regiment
    • 14th Infantry Brigade
    • 182nd Legion
      • Marrt's Squad
    • 187th Legion
    • 203rd Legion
    • 224th
      • Mud-Jumpers
    • 22nd Air Combat Wing
    • 282nd Regiment
    • 322nd
    • 32nd Air Combat Wing
    • 332nd
    • 35th Infantry
    • 38th Armored Battalion
    • 416th Star Corps
    • 43rd Battalion
    • 442nd Siege Battalion
    • 501st Legion
      • 1st Squad
      • Carnivore Battalion
      • Decoy Squad Five
      • Execute Battalion
      • Imperial Commando Special Unit
        • Squad 40
      • Torrent Company
      • Triton Squad
    • 55th Mechanized Brigade
    • 5th Fleet Security
    • 612th Attack Battalion
    • 76th Regiment
    • 7th Aleena Reconnaissance Regiment
    • 85th Infantry Brigade
    • 91st Mobile Reconnaissance Corps
      • Lightning Squadron
    • 95th
    • 96th Regiment
    • 9th Assault Corps
    • Alpha-2 Squad
    • Alpha Squad
    • Advance Squad
    • Banks' Squad
    • Bravo Squad (Battle of Christophsis)
    • Bravo Squadron (Battle of Sivvi)
    • Breakout Squad
    • Calm Tree
    • Cascade Company
    • Clone Youth Brigade
    • Doom's Unit
    • Eighteenth Army
    • Eighth Army
    • Eleventh Army
    • Faie's Unit
      • Bogey Squad
    • Fifteenth Army
    • Fifth Deep Core Army
    • Fil's Squad
    • First Army
    • Fourteenth Army
    • Fourth Battalion
    • Fourth Fleet
    • Fourth Outer Rim Army
    • Foward Air Controller
    • Graul Company
    • Grey's Battalion
      • Rostu Squad
    • Grey Squad
    • Homeworld Security Command
    • Horn Company
    • Imperial Hammers Elite Armor Unit
    • Improcco Company
    • Jet's Unit
    • Kamino Security Team
    • Keeli's company
    • Lancer Battalion
    • Laser Company
    • Law's Squad
    • Nineteenth Army
    • Ninth Army
    • Peel's Unit
    • Rancor Battalion
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 1
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 3
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 5
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 6
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 7
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 9
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 12
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 14
    • Republic recon patrol
    • Sev's Unit
    • Seventeenth Army
    • Seventh Army
    • Sixth Negative Regions
    • Sky Corps
    • Slick's platoon
    • Sixteenth Army
    • Snow Wolves
    • Special Operations Brigade
      • 44th Special Operations Divison
        • Devil Dogs
      • Aiwha Squad
      • Aiwha-3 Squad
      • Alpha Company
      • Aquila Squad
      • Aurek Squad
      • Aurek Team
      • Bacta Team
      • Bantha Squad
      • Beta Company
      • Blue Squad
      • Blue Watch
      • Bravo Squad (clone commandos)
      • Clone Force 99
      • Clone Intelligence
      • Epsilon Company
      • Galaar Squad
      • Gamma Company
      • Gamma Squad
      • Green Watch
      • High Orbit Precision Entry Squad
      • Hyperion Squad
      • Ion Team
      • Kilo Squad
      • Lambda Squad
      • Manka Squad
      • Naast Squad
      • Orar Squad
      • Ord Cestus Squad
      • Prudii Squad
      • Red Watch
      • Sarge's first squad
      • Squad Seven
      • Teroch Squad
      • The Muunilinst 10
      • Theta Squad
      • Theta Squadron
      • Unidentified clone trooper platoon (commando cross-training)
      • Vevut Squad
      • Wesk Squad
      • White Squad
      • White Watch
      • Yayax Squad
      • Zero Five Commando
        • Arca Company
          • Delta Squad
          • Omega Squad
          • Veshok Squad
    • Strike Force Cularin
    • Systems Army Alpha
      • Second Army
        • 327th Star Corps
          • 7th Legion
            • 101st Regiment
              • Hawkbat Battalion
                • Bacta Company
                  • 2nd Platoon
                    • Talon Squad
                • K Company
    • Systems Army Delta
    • Systems Army Epsilon
    • Systems Army Zeta
    • Tango Company
    • Tark Squad
    • Tenth Army
    • Third Legion
    • Third Mid Rim Army
    • Third Systems Army
    • Thirteenth Army
    • Twelfth Army
    • Twentieth Army
    • Vornskr Company
    • Waterfall Company
    • White Watch
    • Wildfire
  • Republic Navy
    • Republic Starfighter Corps
      • Arrow Squadron
      • Blue Group
      • Blue Squadron
        • Group Two
      • Bull's Eye Squadron
      • Gamble Squadron
      • Ghost Squadron
      • Gold Squadron
      • Green Squadron
      • Hammer Squadron
      • Hunter Squadron
      • Light Brigade Division
      • Razor Squadron
      • Red Group
      • Red Squadron
      • Shadow Squadron
      • Squad Four
      • Squad One
      • Squad Six
      • Squad Three
      • Squad Two
      • Sullustan task force
      • Tracker Squadron
      • Yellow Squadron
    • 127th Gunship Wing
    • 77th Air Wing
      • Sword Squadron
        • Blade Squadron
    • Azure Defense Fleet
    • Coruscant Home Fleet
      • Home Defense Strike Force
        • Home Fleet Strike Group Five
    • Fifth Fleet (Ai-Ari Kuldi)
    • Fleet Met
    • Ninth Fleet
    • Open Circle Fleet
      • Fifth Fleet (Open Circle Fleet)
      • Clone Flight Squad Seven
    • Seventh Fleet



  • 45th Battalion
  • 18th Battalion
  • Excelsior Company
  • 313th Legion
  • 10th Armored
  • Alpha Flight
  • Casevac team
  • Fourth Battalion
  • Fourth Fleet
  • Third Battalion
  • Republic Fleet Auxiliary

Full List Organized by Unit TypeEdit

Standard Army TypesEdit

System ArmiesEdit

  • Systems Army Alpha
  • Systems Army Delta
  • Systems Army Epsilon
  • Systems Army Zeta
  • Third Systems Army

Sector ArmiesEdit

  • First Army
  • Second Army
  • Third Mid Rim Army
  • Fourth Outer Rim Army
  • Fifth Deep Core Army
  • Sixth Negative Regions
  • Seventh Army
  • Eighth Army
  • Ninth Army
  • Tenth Army
  • Eleventh Army
  • Twelfth Army
  • Thirtheenth Army
  • Fourteenth Army
  • Fifteenth Army
  • Sixteenth Army
  • Seventeenth Army
  • Eighteenth Army
  • Nineteenth Army
  • Twentieth Army

CorpsEdit

  • 327th Star Corps
  • 416th Star Corps
  • 7th Sky Corps
  • 91st Mobile Reconnaissance Corps
  • 9th Assault Corps
  • Galactic Marines
  • Republic Starfighter Corps
  • Sky Corps

*Note: The 41st Elite Corps is actually a legion.

BrigadesEdit

  • 14th Infantry Brigade
  • 55th Mechanized Brigade
  • Clone Youth Brigade
  • Light Brigade Division
  • Sarlacc Brigade
  • Special Operations Brigade

LegionsEdit

  • 182nd Legion
  • 187th Legion
  • 313th Legion
  • 41st Stormtrooper Legion
  • 501st Legion
  • 7th Legion
  • Third Legion

RegimentsEdit

  • 101st Regiment
  • 121st Regiment
  • 282nd Regiment
  • 76th Regiment
  • 7th Aleena Reconnaissance Regiment
  • 96th Regiment

BattalionsEdit

  • 104th Battalion
  • 18th Battalion
  • 212th Attack Battalion
  • 442nd Siege Battalion
  • 43rd Battalion
  • 45th Battalion
  • 612th Attack Battalion
  • Carnivore Battalion
  • Execute Battalion
  • Fourth Battalion
  • Grey's Battalion
  • Hawkbat Battalion
  • Lancer Battalion
  • Rancor Battalion
  • Sarlacc Battalion A
  • Sarlacc Battalion B
  • Third Battalion

CompaniesEdit

PlatoonsEdit

SquadsEdit

  • 1st Squad
  • "A" Squad
  • Alpha Squad
  • Alpha-2 Squad
  • Advance Squad
  • Bank's Squad
  • Bogey Squad
  • Bravo Squad (Battle of Christophsis)
  • Bravo Squadron (Battle of Sivvi)
  • Breakout Squad
  • Decoy Squad Five
  • Fil's Squad
  • Grey Squad
  • Law's Squad
  • Lightning Squadron
  • Marrt's Squad
  • Parjai Squad
  • Rostu Squad
  • Talon Squad
  • Triton Squad
  • Wolfpack



Bravo Squad (clone cadets)

Domino Squad

Special Operations Brigade TypesEdit

GroupsEdit

CompaniesEdit

SquadsEdit

Navy TypesEdit

Starfighter Corps TypesEdit

Unknown TypesEdit